Rússia - MHL | 11/23 16:00 | - | [14] Atlant Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | W | 1-5 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/19 14:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Taifun Sub20 [10] | W | 7-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/18 14:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Taifun Sub20 [10] | W | 7-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/15 10:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly Sub20 [17] | W | 7-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/14 10:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly Sub20 [17] | W | 5-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/10 14:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Amurskie Tigry sub-20 [15] | W | 5-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/09 10:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Amurskie Tigry sub-20 [15] | W | 6-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/06 10:00 | - | Krylya Sovetov Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 | W | 3-5 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/05 13:45 | - | [14] Krylya Sovetov Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | W | 3-5 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/05 10:00 | - | [14] Krylya Sovetov Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [2] | W | 6-9 | |
Rússia - MHL | 11/01 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Atlant Sub20 [13] | W | 2-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/31 10:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Atlant Sub20 [13] | W | 7-4 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/26 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 [3] | W | 2-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/25 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 [3] | W | 3-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/22 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v SKA Varyagi Sub20 [9] | W | 6-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/21 10:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v SKA Varyagi Sub20 [9] | W | 12-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/15 10:00 | - | [7] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | L | 5-4 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/14 16:00 | - | [7] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [2] | W | 0-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/11 14:00 | - | [10] Spartak Moscovo Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [2] | W | 3-6 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/10 10:00 | - | [11] Spartak Moscovo Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [2] | L | 5-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/07 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v HK Riga Sub20 [12] | W | 6-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/06 14:00 | - | [2] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v HK Riga Sub20 [12] | W | 3-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/02 10:00 | - | [1] Loko Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [2] | L | 3-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 10/01 15:00 | - | [2] Loko Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | L | 6-5 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/28 15:30 | - | [7] Almaz Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | W | 1-4 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/27 10:00 | - | [5] Almaz Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | W | 1-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/21 16:00 | - | [6] Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | W | 0-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/20 16:00 | - | [7] Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 v Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 [1] | L | 4-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/17 14:00 | - | [1] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 [15] | W | 5-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 09/16 14:00 | - | [3] Krasnaya Armiya Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 [14] | W | 2-1 |
Hockey Club Krasnaya Armiya (Russian: Хоккейный клуб "Красная Армия") or Red Army, is a Russian junior ice hockey club based in Moscow, Russia. They are members of the Western Conference in the Junior Hockey League (MHL), the junior league of the KHL. The name was chosen by fan vote.
The club has won the Kharlamov Cup twice, in 2010–11 and 2016–17 seasons.